A brief introduction of China Satellite Navigation Conference

       China Satellite Navigation Conference (CSNC) is an open academic platform for academic exchanges that aims at enhancing academic innovation to promote cooperation and exchanges in the field of satellite navigation, strengthening technological innovation to accelerate engineering construction of satellite navigation systems, intensifying theoretical innovation to facilitate theory progress of satellite navigation and reinforcing application innovation to boost development of the satellite navigation industry. The conference has been successfully held for nine years and has created a great amount of achievements in academia, technology, theory, application and talent nurturing.

The 10th China Satellite Navigation Conference (10th CSNC) is themed with “Navigation10 Years and Beyond”and will be held at Guoce (Beijing) International Convention & Exhibition Center between 22nd May and 25th May 2019. Summit forums, seminars, expositions and high-end forums will be held during the period of time. Scientists and people from all walks of life are welcomed to participate in the conference.

1. Sessions

S01               Satellite Navigation Industry Application

S02               Navigation and Location-based Service

S03               Satellite Navigation Signal and Signal Processing 

S04               Satellite Orbit and System Error Handling

S05               Space Reference and Precise Positioning Technology

S06               Time Primary Standard and Precision Time Service

S07               Satellite Navigation Augmentation Technology

S08               Test and Assessment Technology

S09               User Terminal Technology

S10               PNT System and Multi-sensor Fusion Navigation Technology

S11               Anti-interference and Anti-Spoofing Technology

S12H2 Policies, Regulations, Standards and Intellectual Properties

2. Organizers

Academic Exchange Center of China Satellite Navigation Office

Beijing Municipal Bureau of Economy and Information Technology

People’s Government of Shunyi District of Beijing Municipality

3. Support Units:

China Satellite Navigation Office

Department of High and New Technology Development and Industrialization, Ministry of Science and Technology

China National Space Administration, State Administration of Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND)

Department of Electronic Information, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology, PRC

Department of Comprehensive Planning, Ministry of Transport, PRC

China National Administration of GNSS and Applications

Bureau of Major R&D Programs, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Bureau of International Cooperation, Chinese Academy of Engineering

China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation

China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation

China Electronics Technology Group Corporation

China North Industries Group Corporation Limited

Other support units to be confirmed

4. Undertakers:

Beidou Union Technology Co.Ltd.

ZGITA

Beijing Shunyi Technology Innovation

Beijing Shunxin Holding Group Co., Ltd

Beijing Automotive Group Co., Ltd

National Geographic Information Technology Industrial Park Group Co., Ltd

GEOVIS Co., Ltd

Zhongan Yongheng (Beijing) Engineering and Technolgy, Co.Ltd

5. Scientific Committee

Chairman:

SUN Jiadong

Vice-Chairman:

SHEN Rongjun, LI Jisheng, YANG Changfeng, SUI Qisheng,

LI Zuhong, TAN Shusen

Executive Chairman:

LIU Jingnan, YANG Yuanxi, FAN Shiwei, XIE Jun, CAI Lanbo

Committee Members:

DING Xiancheng, BU Qingjun, YU Quan, WAN Weixing,

WANG Wei, WANG Liheng, WANG Yuzhu, WANG Xiaoyun,

WANG Lihong, AI Guoxiang, LONG Lehao, YE Shuhua,

RAN Chengqi, BAO Weimin, LV Daren, LIU Yongcai,

ZHUANG Zhaowen, XU Qifeng, XU Houze, LI Tianchu,

LI Jiancheng, LI Minglin, WU Y irong, WU Weiqi, WU Haitao,

WU Manqing, MIN Guirong, ZHANG Jun, ZHANG Xixiang,

ZHANG Lvqian, CHEN Junyong, FAN Benyao, LUO Dongjin,

ZHOU Zhixin, FANG Jiancheng, JIANG Huilin, XIA Guohong,

GUO Shuren, HUANG Peikang, HUANG Huikang, CAO Chong,

QI Faren, SU Rongsheng, ZENG Yi, WEI Ziqing

  Executive Committee:

    DENG Zhongliang, LU Xiaochun, YANG Junlin, LI Hong, LI Rui,

    SHEN Jun, ZHANG Qin, LU Mingquan, HU Xiaogong, ZHAO Qile,   

    JIA Xiaolin, DANG Yamin, GAO Lianshan

6. Organizing Committee

Director: RAN Chengqi, WANG Gang, SUN Junmin

Deputy Director: MA Jiaqing, JIANG Guangzhi, ZHI Xianwei

Secretary-general: WU Haitao

Deputy Secretary-general: HAO Weina, JIAO Wenhai, YOU Jing, HU Xiaobing

 
 
 
CONTACT US
Address:
Phone:
Fax:
Email: